iNFHRA FM EXCELLENCE AWARDS: MUMBAI CHAPTER

iNFHRA hosts the fifth FM Excellence Conference & Awards at Mumbai Cricket Association Recreation Centre, on February 15, 2017

The fifth in the series and Mumbai’s first ever FM Excellence Conference & Awards was organised at Mumbai Cricket Association Recreation Centre, on February 15, 2017, and was well attended by more than 125 corporates.


The day was graced by the presence of Rajat Malhotra, Chief Operating Officer, IFM West Asia, Jones Lang LaSalle, Rajesh Munjal, Chief Operating Officer, CarzOnRent India, Shreerang Athalye, Chief Operating Officer, Aurum Ventures, Angad Luthra, Managing Director, Group L, Dharminder Salwan, Director, Corporate Real Estate Services (APAC), BlackRock, who shared the dais and their experience in Mumbai’s first ever Panel Discussion on CXO’s Expectation from the FM & Admin Department.


The prominent jury comprised industry professionals from 360 Infra Solutions, BlackRock, Edelweiss Financial Services, Godrej Industries, HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company, HDFC Standard Life Insurance Company, Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services, Niteen Parulekar Architects, Raymond, Reliance Retail, Schneider Electric, Sharekhan, Treebo Hotels, and some FM Professionals.

Below are the Winners & Runners up across various categories: Corporate Real Estate & Space Management powered by TREEBO HOTELS Winner: Wilson Manvel Ajgaonkar, Vikhroli Corporate Park Pvt Ltd 1st Runner-Up: Protick Basu, RMZ Infinity 2nd Runner-Up: Amit Ravindra Wani, Tata Motors Ltd


Corporate Travel, Transport & Logistics powered by VIA.COM & CARZONRENT INDIA, and supported by NEXA and OLA CORPORATE Winner: Chanda Malvankar, Mahindra Logistics Ltd 1st Runner-Up: Shweta Thawani, Netmagic (An NTT Communications Company) 2nd Runner-Up: Sandya Advani, Accelya Kale Solutions Ltd



Ecological Sustainability powered by ARRAYSTORM & ZETA Winner: Protick Basu, RMZ Infotech Pvt. Ltd 1st Runner-Up: Ashok Vithal Kamble, Cushman and Wakefield Property Management India Pvt. Ltd [Nirlon Knowledge Park] 2nd Runner-Up: Santosh More, Reliance Retail Ltd


Innovation & Technology powered by SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC, and supported by SMART FM, INNOFITT & 75F SMART INNOVATIONS Winner: Naresh Korwan, Aditya Birla Group 1st Runner-Up: Sumit Gore, Wipro Ltd 2nd Runner-Up: Bhushan B Gawde, Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd


Safety & Security Award powered by INTERNATIONAL HOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES, and supported by GROUP L Winner: Samir Kumar Jha, Bharat Diamond Bourse 1st Runner-Up: Qaiss Asaar, Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Ltd 2nd Runner-Up: Protick Basu, RMZ Eco World Infrastructure Pvt Ltd ( SEZ )


The Awards were also supported by AMPS Facilities Management, APLOMB Techsolutions, Buzil Rossari, Chai Point, D&M India, IGL Relocation, Mystair Hygiene, Smart Enviro Systems, Vestian, Workplace India, Writer Relocations, Today’s Traveller and Commercial Interiors magazine. For more information on the awards and to associate with the same, kindly email on support@infhra.com

Tags: